Skip to content

Achievements

Home / Our History / Achievements / Past Robots / Past Games / Alumni

2016: FIRST Stronghold

Greater Toronto Central Regional:

13103369_1069824166393887_8630351202686275526_n

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

Dean’s List Finalist – Vicky Wang

Windsor-Essex Great Lakes Regional:

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

 

2015: Recycle Rush11193335_883115371731435_8219126468186796404_n

Greater Toronto Central Regional:

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

Dean’s List Finalist – Emily Ambrosie

Regional Engineering Inspiration Award

Windsor-Essex Great Lakes Regional:

Regional Chairman’s Award

FIRST World Championships:

Engineering Inspiration Award – Carver/Curie Division

2014: Aerial Assist

10312606_703551039687870_7079929799317722569_nWaterloo Regional:

Team Spirit Award

Dean’s List Finalist – Laura Lee

Greater Pittsburgh Regional:

Semifinalists

Team Spirit Award

Regional Chairman’s Award

2013: Ultimate Ascent

New York City Regional:

4th Seed Alliance Captains

408113_524030907639885_554919315_n

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

Greater Toronto West Regional:

Woodie Flowers Finalist – Sarah Sils

Dean’s List Finalist – Ankita Sharma

Regional Chairman’s Award

Western Canadian Regional:

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

2012: Rebound Rumble 

Waterloo Regional:

Regional Engineering Inspiration

Greater Toronto West Regional:

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

Regional Semifinalist

2011: Logomotion

Pittsburgh Regional:

Regional Engineering Inspiration

Greater Toronto West Regional:

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

Regional Semifinalist

Regional Chairman’s Award

2010: Breakaway

Waterloo Regional:

Xerox Creativity Award

Regional Semifinalist

2009: Lunacy

Greater Toronto West Regional:

Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award

2008: Overdrive

Greater Toronto West Regional:

Regional Semifinalist

2007: Rack’N’Roll

Waterloo Regional:

Champion

Greater Toronto West Regional:

Regional Chairman’s Award


2004: FIRST Frenzy Raising the Bar

Waterloo Regional:

Regional Finalist

Judge’s Award

Wonderland Offseason:

“Not in My House” Award

2003: Stack Attack 

Canadian Regional:

Regional Judges Award

2002: Zone Zeal

Canadian Regional:

Regional Daimler Chrysler Team Spirit Award






Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: